The University is moving all classes online and closing its campuses due to Hurricane Ian starting at 1 p.m. on Thursday, Sept. 29. Please visit GeorgiaSouthern.edu/alert for more information and updates.  

Skip to main content

Building List – Armstrong Campus

BUILDING IDBUILDING INFORMATIONCONSTRUCTION/RENOVATION YEARTOTAL SQUARE FOOTAGE
A1ANNEX #1
UNIVERSITY POLICE DEPARTMENT
1994/20077885
A2ANNEX #21965/200714097
A3ANNEX #3
PARKING & CARD SERVICES
1982/20181516
ADVSTUDENT SUCCESS CENTER9766
AHASHMORE HALL1978/201846150
AQAQUAPONICS RESEARCH
AXARMSTRONG CENTER1998/200682550
BHBURNETT HALL1965/200416896
CPSCOMPASS POINT STUDleased/004957
FAFINE ARTS BUILDING1974/2007 (audit. Only)58693
GGAMBLE HALL1965/201325492
GRGREENHOUSE20021540
GYGYMNASIUM1965/201440000
HHAWES HALL1965/200229270
HPACHEALTH PROFESSIONS ACADEMIC CENTER201863000
JJENKINS HALL1965/200714330
LILANE LIBRARY1965/200550048
LLCLIBR LEARNING COMMONS201214835
MCCMEMORIAL COLLEGE C196930234
MSCMAINTENANCE STORAG19783188
SSOLMS HALL1969/200231214
S10ARMSTRONG CENTER SUITE 1019981000
S11ARMSTRONG CENTER SUITE 1119981000
S1-7ARMSTRONG CENTER SUITE 1-719987000
S20ARMSTRONG CENTER SUITE 2019981400
S22ARMSTRONG CENTER Tech Ctr 22,23 2419984000
S25-27ARMSTRONG CENTER SUITE 2519983789
S8-9ARMSTRONG CENTER SUITE 8-919982000
SCSCIENCE CENTER1999126056
SITARMSTRONG CENTER IT SUITE 12-19199811394
SPARMSTRONG RECREATION CENTER199480425
SRCSTUDENT RECREATION200435385
SSCSTUDENT UNION201060000
UHUNIVERSITY HALL199681527
VVICTOR HALL1969/2002/201426839
WFHWOMENS FIELD HOUSE20063375
CPCOMPASS POINT BLDGS 1000-8000 AND CLUBHOUSE
UCUNIVERSITY CROSSING
BLDGS 100-1000
UTUNIVERSITY TERRACE I, BLDG A, B, AND C
UTIIUNIVERSITY TERRACE II
WCWINDWARD COMMONS
720GA SOUTHERN RESEARCH LAB BLDG 14488
721GA SOUTHERN RESEARCH LAB BLDG 21496
722GA SOUTHERN RESEARCH LAB BLDG 39200
723GA SOUTHERN RESEARCH LAB BLDG 45936
724GA SOUTHERN RESEARCH LAB BLDG 52336
725GA SOUTHERN RESEARCH LAB BLDG 61500
925 MOHAWK ST.
SAVANNAH, GA 31419

Last updated: 3/25/2019