Building List – Armstrong Campus

BUILDING IDBUILDING INFORMATIONCONSTRUCTION/RENOVATION YEARTOTAL SQUARE FOOTAGE
A1ANNEX #1
UNIVERSITY POLICE DEPARTMENT
1994/20077885
A2ANNEX #21965/200714097
A3ANNEX #3
PARKING & CARD SERVICES
1982/20181516
ADVSTUDENT SUCCESS CENTER9766
AHASHMORE HALL1978/201846150
AQAQUAPONICS RESEARCH
AXARMSTRONG CENTER1998/200682550
BHBURNETT HALL1965/200416896
CPSCOMPASS POINT STUDleased/004957
FAFINE ARTS BUILDING1974/2007 (audit. Only)58693
GGAMBLE HALL1965/201325492
GRGREENHOUSE20021540
GYGYMNASIUM1965/201440000
HHAWES HALL1965/200229270
HPACHEALTH PROFESSIONS ACADEMIC CENTER201863000
JJENKINS HALL1965/200714330
LILANE LIBRARY1965/200550048
LLCLIBR LEARNING COMMONS201214835
MCCMEMORIAL COLLEGE C196930234
MSCMAINTENANCE STORAG19783188
SSOLMS HALL1969/200231214
S10ARMSTRONG CENTER SUITE 1019981000
S11ARMSTRONG CENTER SUITE 1119981000
S1-7ARMSTRONG CENTER SUITE 1-719987000
S20ARMSTRONG CENTER SUITE 2019981400
S22ARMSTRONG CENTER Tech Ctr 22,23 2419984000
S25-27ARMSTRONG CENTER SUITE 2519983789
S8-9ARMSTRONG CENTER SUITE 8-919982000
SCSCIENCE CENTER1999126056
SITARMSTRONG CENTER IT SUITE 12-19199811394
SPSPORTS CENTER199480425
SRCSTUDENT RECREATION200435385
SSCSTUDENT UNION201060000
UHUNIVERSITY HALL199681527
VVICTOR HALL1969/2002/201426839
WFHWOMENS FIELD HOUSE20063375
CPCOMPASS POINT BLDGS 1000-8000 AND CLUBHOUSE
UCUNIVERSITY CROSSING
BLDGS 100-1000
UTUNIVERSITY TERRACE I, BLDG A, B, AND C
UTIIUNIVERSITY TERRACE II
WCWINDWARD COMMONS

Last updated: 3/25/2019

Facilities Planning, Design & Construction • PO Box 8012 Statesboro, GA 30460 • (912) 478-5752